Policy of confidentiality

Who are we?

The address of our website is: https://www.parapente-speedriding.fr/

Use of personal data collected

Comments

When you leave a comment on our website, the data entered in the comment form, but also your IP address and the user agent of your browser are collected to help us detect unwanted comments.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called hash) can be sent to the Gravatar service to check whether you are using it. The Gravatar service’s privacy policy is available here : Gravatar privacy. After validating your comment, your profile picture will be publicly visible next to your comment.

Media

If you are a registered user and you upload images to the website, we advise you to avoid uploading images containing EXIF GPS coordinate data. Visitors to your website can download and extract location data from these images.

Contact forms

When you use our contact form, we collect and process personal data about you such as: Name, Phone Number, Email Address, Message. This data simply allows us to identify you as well as possible to facilitate subsequent contact in the context of an information request.

The information collected on this form is not recorded in a computerized file and is only used to provide a response to a request. They are not stored and are intended exclusively for the department concerned for processing before deletion of the email. All personal data that is collected is treated with the strictest confidentiality. The Envergure Parapente company undertakes not to sell or communicate this personal information to third parties.

In accordance with the French Data Protection Act 78-17 of 6 January 1978 as amended, you have the right to oppose (art. 38), access (art. 39), correct or delete (art. 40) data concerning you. You can exercise this right by contacting the customer service either by post or by e-mail, providing proof of identity (form at the bottom of the page).

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site, you will be asked to save your name, e-mail address and website in cookies. This is only for your convenience so that you do not have to enter this information if you leave another comment later. These cookies expire after one year.

If you have an account and log on to this site, a temporary cookie will be created to determine if your browser accepts cookies. It does not contain any personal data and will be deleted automatically when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will set a number of cookies to save your login information and screen preferences. The lifetime of a login cookie is two days, and the lifetime of a screen option cookie is one year. If you check “Remember me”, your cookie will be stored for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the cookie will be deleted.

When you edit or post a publication, an additional cookie will be stored in your browser. This cookie does not contain any personal data. It simply indicates the ID of the publication you have just modified. It expires after one day.

Embedded content from other sites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles…). Content embedded from other sites behaves in the same way as if the visitor were visiting that other site.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed third-party tracking tools, track your interactions with such embedded content if you have an account logged into their website.

Statistics and audience measurement

The cookies we use for audience measurement are linked to a third party service: Google Analytics.
Google Analytics uses cookies to help the website analyze how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (excluding your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google’s behalf.

Google may use the collected Data to contextualize and personalize the advertisements of its own advertising network.

The link to manage your data on Google: Policies.google.com/privacy

Time of storage of your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are kept indefinitely. This makes it possible to automatically recognize and approve subsequent comments instead of leaving them in the moderation queue.

For users who register on our site (if possible), we also store the personal data indicated in their profile. All users can view, modify or delete their personal information at any time (except for their username-ice). The site managers can also view and modify this information.

The rights that you have on your data

If you have an account or if you have left comments on the site, you can request to receive a file containing all the personal data we have about you, including those you have provided. You may also request the deletion of your personal data. This does not include data stored for administrative, legal or security purposes.

Transmission of your personal data

Visitor comments can be verified using an automated service to detect unwanted comments.

Contact information

The Data Protection Officer is: Envergure Parapente company

If you wish to exercise your right to modify, consult, or delete your personal data, please do so by email to the address e cole.envergure@gmail.com

Additional information

How we protect your data

To ensure that the personal data we collect is not lost, misappropriated, accessed, altered or disclosed by unauthorized third parties, we have implemented strict and recognized data security measures and policies.

Procedures implemented in the event of data leakage

In accordance with the procedure provided for by the general regulations on data protection (RGPD) in the event of a leak or anomaly concerning the personal data in our possession, we will inform the competent authorities (CNIL), and will warn you of the nature of the leaked data and the nature of the risk that may be generated if it can affect your rights and freedoms (sensitive data) within a maximum of 72 hours after the finding or discovery of the technical problem, while recognizing that the only data in our possession are the site contact forms and all exchanges of emails that we may have had with Internet users in connection with a request for information.

73 thoughts on “Privacy Policy

  1. Pingback: canadian drug
  2. Pingback: stromectol doses
  3. Pingback: stromectol cvs
  4. Pingback: stromectol nz
  5. Pingback: canadian drugs
  6. Pingback: online pharmacy
  7. Pingback: canadianpharmacy
  8. Pingback: logarkomx
  9. Pingback: Bahiscom
  10. Pingback: Betmatik
  11. Pingback: Betist
  12. Pingback: Cratosslot
  13. Pingback: Betlike
  14. Pingback: Betebet
  15. Pingback: Tempobet
  16. Pingback: Tipobet
  17. Pingback: Klasbahis
  18. Pingback: Vdcasino
  19. Pingback: Casinoeuro
  20. Pingback: imajbet
  21. Pingback: Sahabet
  22. Pingback: 1xbet
  23. Pingback: Bahigo
  24. Pingback: Bahis siteleri
  25. Pingback: Onwin
  26. Pingback: Kralbet
  27. Pingback: Tipobet Giriş
  28. Pingback: Betkolik
  29. Pingback: Casino Siteleri
  30. Pingback: Bettilt
  31. Pingback: Dinamobet
  32. Pingback: Jojobet
  33. Pingback: Hepsibahis
  34. Pingback: stromectol stock
  35. Pingback: pharmacy
  36. Pingback: online pharmacy

Comments are closed.